wellies.ie
Home | Contact | Login | My Account | My Cart 0 Items
Search
 
CATEGORIES
 
More Information
Wedge Wellies
Showing 1 to 7 of 7.

In Stock 16
Candy Girl - Wedge Welly

Model : Candy Girl
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €49
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 9th December 2009 12:56 pm

WOW - What can we say......... BE SEXY - BE SEEN. If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! We adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable while making your feet feel and look like heaven.

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber
» Lining; Cotton
» Sole; Rubber
» Insole; Latex / EVA
» Height of boot approx;  37 - 40 cm - Calf width 38 - 39cm

You can tell a Welly Woman by the way she wears her Wedges, you can tell a Welly woman anywhere

...more info

In Stock 1
A. Giraffe Glamour - Wedge Welly

Model : Giraffe Glamour
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €49
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 9th December 2009 1:07 pm

WOW - What can we say......... BE SEXY - BE SEEN. If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! We adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable while making your feet feel and look like heaven.

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber
» Lining; Cotton
» Sole; Rubber
» Insole; Latex / EVA
» Height of boot approx;  37 - 40 cm - Calf width 38 - 39cm

You can tell a Welly Woman by the way she wears her Wedges, you can tell a Welly woman anywhere

...more info

In Stock 9
A. Legend - Wedge Welly

Model : Legend
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €49
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 9th December 2009 1:11 pm

WOW - What can we say......... BE SEXY - BE SEEN. If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! We adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable while making your feet feel and look like heaven.

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber
» Lining; Cotton
» Sole; Rubber
» Insole; Latex / EVA
» Height of boot approx;  37 - 40 cm - Calf width 38 - 39cm

You can tell a Welly Woman by the way she wears her Wedges, you can tell a Welly woman anywhere

...more info

In Stock 3
A. Phyton - Wedge Welly

Model : Phyton
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €49
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 9th December 2009 1:17 pm

WOW - What can we say......... BE SEXY - BE SEEN. If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! We adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable while making your feet feel and look like heaven.

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber
» Lining; Cotton
» Sole; Rubber
» Insole; Latex / EVA
» Height of boot approx;  37 - 40 cm - Calf width 38 - 39cm

You can tell a Welly Woman by the way she wears her Wedges, you can tell a Welly woman anywhere

...more info

In Stock 3
Alabama Curve (Wide Calf)

Model : Alabama Curve
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €49
Weight : 2.00 lbs

Date Added : 2nd July 2010 10:50 pm

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber
» Lining; Cotton
» Sole; Rubber
» Insole; Latex / EVA
» Height of boot approx;  37 - 40 cm - Calf width 38 - 39cm

 

If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! I adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable making your feet feel and look like heaven.

This ever so racy boot incorporates a 2½ inch wedge which has been designed to give you height and pure comfort. They come in the sweetest of gift boxes all pretty in Pink and White… Mud Never Looked So Gud!

...more info

In Stock 8
A. Wedge Welly Alabama

Model : Wedge Welly Alabama
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €49
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 1st September 2010 2:21 pm

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber
» Lining; Cotton
» Sole; Rubber
» Insole; Latex / EVA
» Height of boot approx;  37 - 40 cm - Calf width 38 - 39cm


...more info

In Stock 11
A. Wedge Welly Savvy

Model : A.Wedge Welly Savvy
Manufacturer : Wedge Welly
Price : €49
Weight : 1.00 lbs

Date Added : 1st September 2010 2:27 pm

» Upper; Vulcanised Rubber
» Lining; Cotton
» Sole; Rubber
» Insole; Latex / EVA
» Height of boot approx;  37 - 40 cm - Calf width 38 - 39cm

If you are looking for the most divine pair of wellington boots you have just found them! I adore the whole range and they are truly comfortable making your feet feel and look like heaven.

This ever so racy boot incorporates a 2½ inch wedge which has been designed to give you height and pure comfort. They come in the sweetest of gift boxes all pretty in Pink and White… Mud Never Looked So Gud!

Look drop dead gorgeous in our Alabama wellie. 100% waterproof. The high rubber compounds provide strength and durability, ensuring your feet are in feather heaven. These are personally tried and tested by myself and I guarantee you will not be disappointed with them they are a must have addition to your wardrobe that you will adore!

Uk Euro Calf Circumference cm Boot Height cm *
3 35/36 34 34
4 37 36 34
5 38 37 35
6 39 39 36
7 40/41 39 36
8 42 39 36

* Boot height does not include the 2½ inch wedge

...more info
Showing 1 to 7 of 7.
INFORMATION
Manufacturers
 

Funky Wellies Leopard Print
€25
In Stock 78
Company Information Customer Services
Be the first to hear about special deals and savings at wellies.ie
wellies.ie values your Privacy